Awards to young scientists – winners of the contest for the best scientific works among youth

President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov signed the Resolution, announcing the winners of the contest for the best scientific works held in 2018 by the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan jointly with the Central Council of Magtymguly Youth Organisation:

Amaniyazov Merdangeldi Gulgeldievich - Junior Research Scientist of the Laboratory of Nanotechnologies of the Technology Center of the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan (1st place - DELL laptop);

Yazlyev Enish Tangrygulyevich - a lecturer at the Department of Economics and Management of the Oil and Gas Industry of the International University of Oil and Gas (1st place - DELL laptop);

Akmyradova Selby Hakmyradovna - graduate associate of the Department of Linguistics of Oguz Khan University of Engineering Technologies of Turkmenistan (1st place - DELL laptop);

Charyev Perhat Ovezmyradovich - lecturer of the Department of International Economic Relations of the Institute of International Relations of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Turkmenistan (1st place - DELL laptop);

Nepesov Merdan Tirkeshovich – research scientist of the History Department of independent Turkmenistan of the Institute of History of the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Shihgulyyeva Govher Bayryevna - graduate associate of the Botany Department of Magtymguly Turkmen State University (2 nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Gurbanberdiyeva Tumar Mammetguly gizi - clinical resident of the Department of Nervous Diseases and Neurosurgery of the State Medical University of Turkmenistan (2nd place - LENOVO laptop);

Durdieva Oguljennet Annameredovna - graduate associate of the Department of Horticulture and Vegetable Cultivation of S.A. Niyazov Turkmen Agricultural University (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Pirmuhamedova Gozel Akmyradovna - graduate associate of the Department of Journalism of the International University for the Humanities and Development (2nd place - laptop LENOVO);

Bekmurzaev Babadjan Hudayberdyevich - graduate associate of the Department of Physics of the Turkmen State Architectural and Construction Institute (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Hashayev Ahmet Myratdurdyyevich - post-graduate student of Magtymguly Institute of Language and Literature of the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet),

Misekova Ajapsoltan Annamuhammedovna - graduate associate of the Livestock Department of S.A. Niyazov Turkmen Agricultural University (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Berdiliyeva Oguldjennet Kakadurdyevna - teacher of the Banking Department of the Turkmen State Institute of Economics and Management (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Ovezberdiyeva Aybolek Dovletgeldiyevna - graduate associate of the Department of Economics and Management at enterprises of the Turkmen State Architectural and Construction Institute (3rd place - the SAMSUNG tablet);

Pirjanova Gulshat Dyadebaevna - acting head of the Department of Special Management of Hotel and Tourism Services of the National Institute of Sports and Tourism of Turkmenistan (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Myradov Kerim Nurmammadovich - communication officer of the Educational Work Department of the Military Institute of the Ministry of Defense of Turkmenistan (3rd place - the tablet SAMSUNG);

Shemiev Byashim Annamengli ogly - graduate associate of the Department of Drawing Geometry and Engineering Graphics of the Institute of Public Utilities of Turkmenistan (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Berdieva Ogultach Haldurdyevna – graduate associate of the Department of Chemistry and Chemical Technologies of the State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Godarov Rejepmyat Rahmanberdievich - a pupil of the 11th grade of secondary school No. 11 in Ashgabat (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Ashirova Humai Parhadovna - a resident of the city of Kunyaurgench of the Dashoguz velayat (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Meredov Maksat Meretgeldi oglu - 4th-year student of the Faculty of History of Magtymguly State Turkmen University (1st place - DELL laptop);

Gurbanov Gurbanmuhammet Hadjiyevich – 3rd-year student of the Faculty of Agricultural Mechanization of S.A. Niyazov Turkmen Agricultural University (1st place - DELL laptop);

Gurbangulydjov Merdan Bayramovich – 5th-year student of the Railway Department of the Turkmen State Institute of Transport and Communications (1st place - DELL laptop);

Gurbanova Ogulsheker Deryaevna is a 3rd-year student at the Faculty of Geology of the International University of Oil and Gas (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Nepesov Muhammet Cherkezovich – 3rd-year student of the Faculty of Road Construction and Economics of the Turkmen State Institute of Transport and Communications (2nd place - LENOVO laptop);

Mukymova Gulyalek Begenchymyradovna - 3rd-year student of the Faculty of Oriental Languages ​​and Literature of Dovletmamet Azadi Turkmen National Institute of World Languages (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Amangeldiyev Hangeldi Byashim ogly – 4th-year student of the Faculty of Special Institutions of the Institute of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Turkmenistan (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Gurbanova Sahragul Ozbekbaevna - 5th year student of the Faculty of Computer Technologies and Automatics of the Turkmen State Architectural and Construction Institute (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Baghdiyev Serdar Myratgeldievich - 4th-year student at the Tax and Taxation Department of the Turkmen State Institute of Finance (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Muhyev Byashim Djumageldiyevich - 5th-year student at the Faculty of Library and Museum Affairs of the Turkmen State Institute of Culture (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Babaev Zakirjan Sheripbaevich - 4th-year student of the Department of Painting and Sketches of the State Art Academy of Turkmenistan (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Hodjaev Mekan Guvanchevich - 3rd-year student of the Faculty of Energy Technologies of the State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan (2nd place - LENOVO notebook);

Rahimova Mahym Ezizdurdyevna - 5th-year student of the Faculty of Turkmen Language and Literature of Magtymguly Turkmen State University (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet); Durdiyeva Oguljahan Begmuhammedovna - 5th-year student of the Faculty of Jurisprudence of Magtymguly Turkmen State University (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Yazmyradova Altyn Charymyradovna - 3rd-year student of the Faculty of Economics and Management of the International University of Oil and Gas (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Tozanlyev Mekan Charyberdiyevich - 5th-year student of the Medical Faculty of the State Medical University of Turkmenistan (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Gurbanov Batyr Agamamedovich - 3rd-year cadet of the Engineering Faculty of the Frontier Institute of Turkmenistan (3rd place – SAMSUNG tablet);

Muradov Mergen Yagshygeldievich - 4th-year student of the Faculty of Compositions, Musicology and Piano of the Turkmen National Conservatory (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Djepbarov Hemra Muratovich - 3rd-year student of the Faculty of International Law, Institute of International Relations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet);

Hudayarov Bobur Allayarovich - 3rd-year student of the Faculty of Agronomy and Veterinary of the Turkmen Agricultural Institute (3rd place - SAMSUNG tablet).

In accordance with the document, the funds for the purchase of prizes to support young scientists were allocated from the Fund of the President of Turkmenistan.